Crassula ovata variegada / Crassula ovata tricolor / variegated jade plant

$4.39

Description

Crassula ovata tricolor

You will receive 2 leaves for its propagation, without roots. Size can range from 2 to 8 cm. They are sent without root and without pot. Crassula ovata cv. Lemon & Lime . The mother plant and its cuttings are cultivated with all organic products. I do not use industrial pesticides, and the fertilizer is from my own ecological humus.

About Packaging: All products are shipped in protective packaging. I use recycled materials, back up and practice recycling. So don’t expect a nice box. In the end, what matters is what’s inside.

Scientific name:
Origin: South Africa, KwaZulu-Natal and Mozambique.
Kingdom: Plant.
Division: Magnoliophyta.
Class: Magnoliopsida.
Order: Saxifragals.
Family :Crassulaceae.
Gender: Crassula.
Species: Crassula ovata.

Synonyms: Cotyledon ovata f. variegata hort, Crassula portulacea f. variegata, Crassula ovata cv. Lemon & Lime, Crassula argentea f. variegata, Crassula ovata f. variegata, Crassula ovata cv. Tricolor, Crassula ovata cv. Tricolor Jade, Crassula ovata cv. Lemon & Lime.

Common names: Variegated Jade Tree, Variegated Jade Plant, Crassula ovata tricolor. Lemon & Lime (Variegated Jade Plant).

Crassula ovata tricolor is very ornamental and easy to grow. Use indoors illuminated or outdoor in half shade. Requires sunny or half-shade exposures (about 4-6 hours of direct sunshine). Over-exposure to the sun can cause foliage to fall and burns to the leaves. He can’t stand the cold. In temperate climate regions it can withstand some light frost, provided the substrate remains dry.
In gardening it is used in rocks or planted in large pots outdoors in temperate climates. It is also commonly used as an indoor bonsai as it can be controlled very well its growth.
It is advisable to put the leaves with substrate as long as you receive them. Leave semi-shaded. And let the magic begin.

You will receive 2 leaves for propagation, without roots. The size can vary between 2 to 8 cm. They are sent without root and without pot. Crassula ovata cv. Lemon & Lime. The mother plant and its cuttings are grown with all organic products. I don’t use industrial pesticides, and the fertilizer is from my own ecological humus.

About the packaging: All products are sent in protective packaging. I use recycled materials, support and practice recycling. So don’t expect a pretty box. In the end what matters is what is inside.

Scientific name:
Origin: South Africa, KwaZulu-Natal and Mozambique.
Kingdom: Plantae.
Division: Magnoliophyta.
Class: Magnoliopsida.
Order: Saxifragals.
Family: Crassulaceae.
Genus: Crassula.
Species: Crassula ovata.

Synonyms: Cotyledon ovata f. variegata hort, Crassula portulacea f. variegata, Crassula ovata cv. Lemon & Lime, Crassula argentea f. variegata, Crassula ovata f. variegata, Crassula ovata cv. Tricolor, Crassula ovata cv. Tricolor Jade, Crassula ovata cv. Lemon & Lime

Common names: Variegated Jade Tree, Variegated Jade Plant, Crassula ovata cv. Lemon & Lime (Variegated Jade Plant).

Very ornamental and easy to grow. Use in illuminated interior or exterior in half shade. Requires sunny or medium shade exposures (about 4-6 hours of direct sun). Overexposure to the sun can cause foliage to fall and leaf burns. It does not tolerate the cold. In regions of mild weather it can withstand some light frost, provided that the substrate is kept dry.
In gardening it is used in rockery or planted in large outdoor pots in temperate climates. It is also used often as an indoor bonsai since its growth can be controlled very well.
It is advisable to put the leaves with substrate as soon as you receive them. Leave in semi shade. And let the magic begin.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Crassula ovata variegada / Crassula ovata tricolor / variegated jade plant”

Your email address will not be published.

Name
Email
Phone
Enquiry